Program

 

The digital version of Film Program is available 

 

You can also download the printed version here.

 

Competitive Sections

 

GOLDEN LYNX FICTION

25 June, 21:00 - Take Me Somewhere Nice - Ena Sendijarević (NLD, BIH)

25 June, 22:00 - Manta Ray - Phuttiphong Aroonpheng (THA, FRA, CHN)

26 June, 21:00 - Blind Spot - Tuva Novotny (NOR)

27 June, 21:00 - Those Who Work - Antoine Russbach (CHE, BEL)

28 June, 23:00 - Monument - Jagoda Szelc (POL)

28 June, 21:00 - Tremors - Jayro Bustamante (GTM, FRA, LUX)

29 June, 21:00 - System Crasher - Nora Fingscheidt (DEU)

 

GOLDEN LYNX DOCUMENTARY

26 June, 22:00 - Born in Evin - Maryam Zaree (DEU)

29 June, 18:30h - Gods of Molenbeek - Reetta Huhtanen (FNL, BEL, DEU)

29 June, 23:00 - Love Express. The Disappearance of Walerian Borowczyk - Kuba Mikurda (POL)

 

SILVER LYNX FICTION

25 June, 16:30 - Session #1

26 June, 16:30 - Session #2

27 June, 16:30 - Session #3

28 June, 16:30 - Session #4

 

SILVER LYNX DOCUMENTARY

26 June, 14:00 - Session #1

29 June, 14:00 - Session #2

 

SILVER LYNX EXPERIMENTAL

28 June, 14:00 - Session

  • T.E.U vol. 1 - Lasse Næraa Smith – DNK (8’)
  • The Fear of Dying in Transit - Ian Purnell – DEU (29’)
  • Eve - Agathe Riedinger – FRA (7’)
  • Bloom - Emmanuel Fraisse – FRA (18’)
  • Emunah - Sang Hyoun Han – USA(3’)
  • Skin Hunger - Elena Horgan – IRL (5’)
  • Tropics - Mathilde Lavenne – FRA (14’)
  • Humans - Calliopi Beku – GRC (10’)
  • Queen - Marianna Perianova aka Yagama, Ilina Perianova – BUL (4’)

 

SILVER LYNX ANIMATION

27 June, 14:00 - Session

 

NATIONAL GRAND PRIX

29 June, 16:30 - Session #1

  • Eva - Bernardo Lopes - PRT (15')
  • Equinox - Bruno Carnide - PRT (3')
  • Insolação - Edgar Morais - PRT, USA (9')
  • Egeu - Tomás Barão da Cunha - PRT, GRC (30')
  • Quando For Tarde - Matilde Calado - PRT (12’)
  • Escuro - Leonor Alexandrino - PRT (13')
  • A Era das Ovelhas - Eva Mendes, Sara Augusto, Joana DeRosa - PRT (6')

30 June, 14:30 - Session #2

 

NEXXT

25 June, 18:30 - Session #1

26 June, 17:30 - Session #2

26 June, 19:00 - Session #3

27 June, 14:30 - Session #4

27 June, 19:00 - Session #5

  • Babylon - Sheida Sheikhha - CZE (8')
  • BTS Day 1 - Isaac Ionescu - ROU (28')
  • Family - Patrycja Widłak – POL (29')
  • Memoriam - Andreia Pereira, Rita Manso – PRT (7')
  • Dogma - Guilherme Dessa - PRT (14’)
  • Contrapposto - Íris Souto - PRT (5’)

28 June, 19:00 - Session #6

29 June, 19:00 - Session #7

 

FESTINHA SUB-10

25 June, 10:30 - Session #1

26 June, 10:30 - Session #2

27 June, 10:30 - Session #3

28 June, 10:30 - Session #4

 

FESTINHA SUB-14

28 June, 14:30 - Session #1

29 June, 10:30 - Session #2

 

FESTINHA SUB-18

28 June, 16:30 - The fall of Sparta - Tristan Dubois (CAN)

29 June, 15:00 - Imperfect Age - Ulisse Lendaro (ITA)

30 June, 14:00 - Like - Scilla Andreen (USA)

 

 

Non Competitive Sections 

 

FLAVOURS OF THE WORLD

 

25 June, 14:00 - Danish New Creators

 

25 June, 21:30 - Feature Session #1

  • The Hunt – Thomas Vinterberg (DNK)

 

28 June, 21:30 - Feature Session #2

  

BE KIND REWIND

25 June, 14:30 - Let's Get Weird

26 June, 14:30 - Fuck It, I'm Young

26 June, 21:30 - You Must Be Joking

27 June, 17:30 - Let's Talk About Sex

27 June, 23:00 - In Your Face

30 June, 16:30 - Fast Forward

30 June, 21:30 - Doc Tales

30 June, 22:30 - Don't Let The Right One In

 

LOST IN THE METAVERSE

26 June, 11:00 - Dynamic Earth – Mike Bruno (USA)

27 June, 11:00 - Explore – Maciej Ligowski (POL)

 

Special Screenings

24 June, 21:00 - Opening Film

  

27 June, 19:30 - Showcase Agência das Curtas

 

27 June, 21:30 - American Film Showcase

 

29 June, 21:30 - Curt.as.Fitas

 

30 June, 19:00 - Closing Film

 

30 June, 00:00 - Midnight Special

 

1 July, 11:00 - Oscar Version